BACK RESULTS

GROUP 1 PRINTS


MEMBER NAME

IMAGE TITLE

AWARD

IMG

Lynda Haney

Nesting Pair of American Kestrels

Very Highly Commended

IMG

Andrew Williams

Shelduck Family

Very Highly Commended

IMG

Barrie Howarth

Anolis oculatus - Tree Lizard

Highly Commended

IMG

Bill Griffiths

Jackdaw

Highly Commended

IMG

Roy Bowden

Saxifraga longifolia

Highly Commended

IMG

Bill Griffiths

Common Buzzard

Commended


Bill Griffiths

Grey Seal Pup

Commended


Roy Bowden

Amanita muscaria

15


Ian Stanley

Bullfinch

15


Andrew Williams

Common Blue Butterfly

15


Lynda Haney

Cormorant With Fish

15


Lynda Haney

Emerald Damselfly, Adult Stages

15


Andrew Williams

Female Banded Demoiselle

15


Delena Harris

Galapagos Penguin

15


Lynda Haney

Heron Taking Flight

15


Ian Stanley

Herring Gull

15


Ian Stanley

House Sparrow

15


Andrew Williams

Marram Grass

15


Roy Bowden

Papaver rhoeas

15


Bill Griffiths

Red Squirrel

15


Ian Stanley

Tern (Arctic)

15


Delena Harris

Wood Pigeon

15










GROUP 1 PROJECTED DIGITAL IMAGES


MEMBER NAME

IMAGE TITLE

AWARD

IMG

Peter Edwards

Helophilus Pendules on Rosa Canina

Very Highly Commended

IMG

Marie Aldridge

Marsh Fritillary Tending Eggs

Very Highly Commended

IMG

Marie Aldridge

Gannets, Morus bassanus

Very Highly Commended

IMG

Delena Harris

Galapagos sealion

Highly Commended

IMG

Peter Edwards

Pyrrhosoma Nymphula

Highly Commended

IMG

Tec Evans

Strata

Commended


Peter Edwards

Ardea Cinerea

15


Delena Harris

Blackbird

15


Tec Evans

Coastal scene

15


Roy Bowden

Geastrum triplex

15


Barrie Howarth

Grey Seal

15


Marie Aldridge

Grey Wolf Female, Canis lupus

15


Marie Aldridge

Starlings Roosting, Sturnus vulgaris

15


Tec Evans

Woodland

15










GROUP 2 PRINTS


MEMBER NAME

IMAGE TITLE

AWARD

IMG

Jenny Julian

Little Owl

Winner

IMG

Brian Lunt

Arion Ater (Black Slug)

Commended


Rosalie Watkinson

Grey Squirrel

Commended


Brian Lunt

Mycena Galericulata

Commended


Miriam Manners

Arctic Sea Rocket

15


Ann Gardiner

At the bottom of the hedge

15


Rosalie Watkinson

Comma Butterfly

15


Ann Gardiner

Field scabious in meadow

15


Rosalie Watkinson

Owl Butterfly

15


Brian Lunt

Pollination

15


Miriam Manners

Red Damselfly

15


Brian Lunt

Seedhead Rosebay Willowherb

15


Miriam Manners

Sparrowhawk

15


Duncan Goodall

Speckled Wood on Blackberries

15


Miriam Manners

Swallowtail

15










GROUP 2 PROJECTED DIGITAL IMAGES


MEMBER NAME

IMAGE TITLE

AWARD

IMG

Graham Woodcock

Red Lechwe

Winner

IMG

Jenny Julian

Juvenile Ring-billed Gull

Highly Commended

IMG

Angie Woodcock

Caledonia Forest

Commended


Beverley Sanders

Green Crested Borneo Lizard

Commended


Jane Brewer

Immature Green Lizard

Commended


Angie Woodcock

Atlantic Puffin

15


Jane Brewer

Cayman Banana Bird

15


Graham Woodcock

Chacma Baboon

15


Jane Brewer

Cinder Moth Caterpillars Emerging

15


Ann Gardiner

Gatekeeper butterfly in meadow

15


Beverley Sanders

Canadian Gull

15


Jenny Julian

Grey Squirrel

15


Angie Woodcock

Lichens on Silver Birch

15


Beverley Sanders

Red Borneo Millipede

15


Graham Woodcock

Red Kite

15


Ann Gardiner

Swan family

15


Beverley Sanders

Wild Canadian Deer

15










COMPETITION

Natural History

DATE

12 December 2016

JUDGE

Daryl Giles CPAGB

Group 2 PDIs Group 2 Prints Group 1 PDIs DIARY 2016/7 COMPETITIONS #top #top #top #top #top