BACK RESULTS

GROUP 1 PRINTS


MEMBER NAME

IMAGE TITLE

AWARD

IMG

Bill Griffiths

Coastal Defence

Winner

IMG

Andrew Williams

Working The Land

Very Highly Commended

IMG

Lynda Haney

Geese in the Snow

Highly Commended

IMG

Bill Griffiths

Her Name,…She Didn’t Say

Highly Commended

IMG

John Hughes

Palace of Westminster

Highly Commended

IMG

Lynda Haney

Grey Seal

Commended


Ian Stanley

Last Night's Fun

Commended


Andrew Williams

Locomotive Irish Mail

Commended


Lynda Haney

Museum of Liverpool

Commended


Ian Stanley

Rock on Beach

Commended


Lynda Haney

Trevor

Commended


John Hughes

Benches and Arches

15


Ian Stanley

Coffee Time

15


Ian Stanley

Delphiniums

15


Roy Bowden

Juniper

15


Andrew Williams

Light and Shade

15


Delena Harris

Reflections of New York

15


Roy Bowden

Salamanca cathedral

15


Roy Bowden

Salisbury at night

15


Bill Griffiths

So Cool, So Sophisticated

15


Andrew Williams

Star Of Bethlehem

15


Delena Harris

Steam train

15


Bill Griffiths

Undercroft, Lincoln’s Inn

15










GROUP 1 PROJECTED DIGITAL IMAGES


MEMBER NAME

IMAGE TITLE

AWARD

IMG

Andy Findlay

Close Racing

Winner

IMG

Peter Edwards

Julia

Very Highly Commended

IMG

Peter Edwards

Sadhu

Very Highly Commended

IMG

John Hughes

The Last Defender

Very Highly Commended

IMG

Keith Lennon

Out on the Moor

Very Highly Commended

IMG

Barrie Howarth

Playing the Harp

Highly Commended

IMG

Peter Edwards

Red deer stag

Highly Commended

IMG

Marie Aldridge

The High Peaks

Highly Commended

IMG

Keith Lennon

Bride Portrait

Commended


Barrie Howarth

Golgotha

Commended


Delena Harris

Spiral

Commended


Peter Edwards

squirell supper

Commended


Delena Harris

Brooklyn Bridge

15


Tec Evans

Buildings

15


John Hughes

Clock Tower

15


Marie Aldridge

Deep in a European Metro

15


Marie Aldridge

Forbidden Treasure

15


Keith Lennon

Lagavulin distillery

15


Tec Evans

Manual focus

15


Keith Lennon

Mersey Ferry

15


Marie Aldridge

Old and Forgotten

15


Andy Findlay

Port Erin Lido

15


Andy Findlay

Remembrance

15


Andy Findlay

Scary Clown

15


Tec Evans

Sunset

15


Tec Evans

Water patterns

15


Roy Bowden

Windmills

15










GROUP 2 PRINTS


MEMBER NAME

IMAGE TITLE

AWARD

IMG

Brian Lunt

Walhalla, Germany

Very Highly Commended

IMG

Miriam Manners

Ice

Commended


Brian Lunt

Texas Truck

Commended


Jenny Julian

Barrier

15


Ann Gardiner

Bep Truong, Hoi An

15


Jane Cumming

Black Houses

15


Brian Lunt

Eagle Owl

15


Ann Gardiner

Linked-in

15


Miriam Manners

Man in Black

15


Brian Lunt

Newborough Cottages

15


Miriam Manners

Night Strip

15


Jane Cumming

Norton Priory

15


Jane Cumming

Sailing Barque

15


Duncan Goodall

South Stacks Lighthouse

15


Miriam Manners

Spectacle

15


Jenny Julian

The Mayor

15


Duncan Goodall

Time Gone By

15










GROUP 2 PROJECTED DIGITAL IMAGES


MEMBER NAME

IMAGE TITLE

AWARD

IMG

Jenny Julian

Tuscan Tree

Very Highly Commended

IMG

Jane Brewer

Lost in thought

Highly Commended

IMG

Jeff Mulholland

Arriving

15


Jeff Mulholland

Ascent

15


Rosalie Watkinson

Bedraggled

15


Jane Cumming

Callendish Stones

15


Rosalie Watkinson

Church on the Hill

15


Ann Gardiner

Derelict quayside

15


Jeff  Mulholland

Gliding Along

15


Ann Gardiner

Going up

15


Jane Brewer

Long Tall Sally

15


Jenny Julian

New York Skyline

15


Jane Brewer

Old Posts

15


Rosalie Watkinson

Resting

15


Rosalie Watkinson

Rustling in the leaves

15


Jane Brewer

Staying Alert

15


Jeff Mulholland

Tank Tracks

15










COMPETITION

MOMOCHROME

DATE

14th November, 2016

JUDGE

Robert Millin DPAGB,EFIAP/s,EPSA,BPE5*,LPS

Group 2 PDIs Group 2 Prints Group 1 PDIs DIARY 2016/7 COMPETITIONS #top #top #top #top #top